The delivery time might be longer than usual due to COVID-19.
United States / $ USD
Help
Select Country/Region
Help

Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 1310nm 2km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:10022
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} / {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}{{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: QSFP28-100G-IR4
Ship From:
CN
Shipping:
46 {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'in stock Processing time:Ships in 24 hours.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}
undeliverable
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}

Recently Viewed

{{item.detail.name}}

{{item.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{item.displayed_price.value}} / {{item.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}

Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 Transceiver Module (1310nm SMF 2km LC DDM)

Product Details

Cisco CompatibleQSFP-100G-CWDM4-SVendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorQSFP28Max Data Rate103.1Gbps
Wavelength1310nm
Max Distance2km
ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter Type LAN WDM DFB
Cable TypeSMF
Receiver Type PIN
TX Power-6.5~+2.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -11.5dBm
Protocols100G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 1310nm 2km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 1310nm 2km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 1310nm 2km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module



Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-01-10
Professional Tech Support and Good Products
Best supplier in ChinaI I think it is the best supplier in China. The high quality, the perfect after sales services, the fast delivery, the professional sales and so on.
Verified Purchase
4.0
2020-01-09
Good quality and excellent service
It matches well with my device. And the customer service reply to my question fast. I get the product quickly.
Cassiopeia Hermen
United States
Verified Purchase
4.0
2020-01-09
Perfect for my switch
Worked flawlessly as we would expect, no packet errors or interface issues. Made a nice difference to my network. I would buy again in an instant.
Cassiopeia Hermen
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-01-08
Seamless shopping experience
It’s not my first time dealing with this company but i’m just satisfied as usual. I bet you will get fast response. Would definitely recommend the company with confidence.
Cassiopeia Hermen
Verified Purchase
4.0
2020-01-08
We are very optimistic about Fiber Mall
Our previous suppliers could not provide full range of transceiver modules. Purchasing separately feels troublesome. it is their full product portfolio, excellent service and quality that make us decide to settle with them. We are very optimistic about Fiber Mall
Angelia Voight
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2019-11-20
The service was outstanding.
The service was outstanding. The price was low and the quality was good. If I need more modules in the future, I will buy from you again!
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review