Hot Sale on 400G/800G OSFP/QSFP-DD Transceivers DAC ACC!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Deutsch
  7. 한국어
  8. العربية
  9. にほんご
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

Arista Networks SFP-25G-ER40 Compatible 25G SFP28 ER 1310nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:17733
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN:
SFP28-25G-ER
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : 3-5 working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

Arista Networks SFP-25G-ER40 Compatible 25G SFP28 ER Transceiver Module (1310nm SMF 40km LC DDM)

The 25G SFP28 ER transceivers are high-performance, cost-effective modules supporting a data rate of 25.78Gbps and a 40km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: an EML laser transmitter, an APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA), and an MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.

Product Details

Arista Networks Compatible SFP-25G-ER40Vendor Name FiberMall
Form Factor SFP28Max Data Rate 25.78Gbps
Wavelength 1310nmMax Distance 40km
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type EML
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type APD
TX Power 0~+6.0dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -19.0dBm
Protocols MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FiberMall' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experiences in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Arista SFP-25G-ER40 25GbE SFP28 ER Transceiver | FiberMall

our advantages

Arista SFP-25G-ER40 25GbE SFP28 ER Transceiver | FiberMall

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
Arista SFP-25G-ER40 25GbE SFP28 ER Transceiver | FiberMall

Professional Service

Technical Support
Arista SFP-25G-ER40 25GbE SFP28 ER Transceiver | FiberMall

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
Arista SFP-25G-ER40 25GbE SFP28 ER Transceiver | FiberMall

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

Arista SFP-25G-ER40 25GbE SFP28 ER Transceiver | FiberMall

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
Arista SFP-25G-ER40 25GbE SFP28 ER Transceiver | FiberMall

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
Arista SFP-25G-ER40 25GbE SFP28 ER Transceiver | FiberMall

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
Arista SFP-25G-ER40 25GbE SFP28 ER Transceiver | FiberMall

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

FiberMall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

Arista SFP-25G-ER40 25GbE SFP28 ER Transceiver | FiberMall
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
Arista SFP-25G-ER40 25GbE SFP28 ER Transceiver | FiberMall
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

Arista SFP-25G-ER40 25GbE SFP28 ER Transceiver | FiberMall
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
Arista SFP-25G-ER40 25GbE SFP28 ER Transceiver | FiberMall
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
Arista SFP-25G-ER40 25GbE SFP28 ER Transceiver | FiberMall
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
Arista SFP-25G-ER40 25GbE SFP28 ER Transceiver | FiberMall
Juniper EX4300
Arista SFP-25G-ER40 25GbE SFP28 ER Transceiver | FiberMall
HW S5700-28X-L1-AC
Arista SFP-25G-ER40 25GbE SFP28 ER Transceiver | FiberMall
Brocade VDX 6720
Arista SFP-25G-ER40 25GbE SFP28 ER Transceiver | FiberMall
DELL S4048 ON
Arista SFP-25G-ER40 25GbE SFP28 ER Transceiver | FiberMall
DATACOM DM4100
Arista SFP-25G-ER40 25GbE SFP28 ER Transceiver | FiberMall
H3C LS-5500-28C-S
Product Features
v Supports up to 25.78Gbps bit rates
v Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
v Up to 40km for SMF transmission
v Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
v Compatible with RoHS
v Single +3.3V power supply
v Real-Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
v 25GBASE-ER

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
Candice Pullan
Switzerland
Verified Purchase
5.0
2022-08-16
Fiber Mall is perfect for anyone looking for a trustworthy and really affordable way to buy optical products.
Elton Kent
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2022-06-28
Deployed 25G SFP28 ER 40km on our cisco switch. And they have been in service well over two months, with stable transmission.
Truman Jennings
Canada
Verified Purchase
5.0
2022-06-07
We will continue to use Cisco SFP-25G-ER40-S and would recommend them to everyone.
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review