Fiber Optic Transceivers Enjoy free shipping on orders over $300!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

CFP-100G-ZR4 100G CFP ZR4 LWMD4 80km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:18066
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Compatible
Fiber Mall
FM PN:
CFP-100G-ZR4
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

100G CFP ZR4 Transceiver Module (LAN-WDM4 SMF 80km LC DDM)

Product Details

Fiber Mall P/N CFP-100G-ZR4Vendor Name Fiber Mall
Form Factor CFPMax Data Rate 111.8Gbps
Wavelength 1295.56nm,1300.05nm
1304.58nm,1309.14nm
Max Distance 80km
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type LAN WDM EML
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type PIN with SOA
Total Launch Power +6.5~+12.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -28.0dBm
Protocols 100G Ethernet, CFP MSA and OTU4Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of Fiber Mall's survival and development. Our operation team is experts with many years of experience in the optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Fiber Mall CFP-100G-ZR4 CFP 100G ZR4 LWDM4 Fiber Optical Module

Fiber Mall CFP-100G-ZR4 CFP 100G ZR4 LWDM4 Fiber Optical Module

Fiber Mall CFP-100G-ZR4 CFP 100G ZR4 LWDM4 Fiber Optical Module



Features


Supports multi-rate (100GBASE-100GE and OTU4);          

from 103.1Gb/s to 111.8Gb/s aggregate;


Lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s 100GE, 27.95 Gb/s OTU4;


Up to 80km transmission on SMF;


LAN WDM laser and PIN receiver with SOA;


High speed I/O electrical interface (CAUI-10);


MDIO interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring;


CFP MSA package with duplex LC connector;


Single +3.3V power supply;


Maximum power consumption 12W;


Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 °C;


Complies with IEEE802.3ba and ITU-T G.959


Complies with EU Directive 2015/865/EU;

 

Application


100GBASE-ZR4

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review