Hot Sale on 400G/800G OSFP/QSFP-DD Transceivers DAC ACC!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Deutsch
  7. 한국어
  8. العربية
  9. にほんご
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

CFP-100G-SR10 100G CFP SR10 850nm 150m MTP/MPO MMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:10184
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN:
CFP-100G-SR10
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : 3-5 working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

100G CFP SR10 Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 150m MTP/MPO DDM)

The 100GBASE-SR10 CFP module supports link lengths of 100 meters and 150 meters on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multi-fiber cables, respectively. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 100-gigabit links over 24-fiber ribbon cables terminated with MPO/MTP-24 connectors. It can also be used in 10 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet mode along with ribbon to duplex fiber breakout cables for connectivity to ten 10GBASE-SR optical interfaces.

Product Details

FiberMall P/N CFP-100G-SR10Vendor Name FiberMall
Form Factor CFPMax Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Wavelength 850nmMax Distance 100m on OM3 / 150m on OM4
Connector MTP/MPO-24Transmitter Type VCSEL
Cable Type MMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -7.6~+2.4dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -9.5dBm
Protocols 100G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FiberMall' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experiences in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

100G CFP SR10 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

our advantages

100G CFP SR10 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
100G CFP SR10 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Professional Service

Technical Support
100G CFP SR10 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
100G CFP SR10 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

100G CFP SR10 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
100G CFP SR10 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
100G CFP SR10 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
100G CFP SR10 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

FiberMall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

100G CFP SR10 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
100G CFP SR10 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

100G CFP SR10 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
100G CFP SR10 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
100G CFP SR10 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
100G CFP SR10 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
Juniper EX4300
100G CFP SR10 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
HW S5700-28X-L1-AC
100G CFP SR10 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
Brocade VDX 6720
100G CFP SR10 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
DELL S4048 ON
100G CFP SR10 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
DATACOM DM4100
100G CFP SR10 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Product Features

v Compliant with the IEEE 802.3ba (100GBASE-SR10)

v Support interoperability with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR modules of various form factors such as SFP+, XFP, X2

v Compliant with the CFP MSA Specification

v Up to 100m on OM3 and 150m on OM4 MMF

v VCSEL array transmitter and PIN array receiver

v Single 3.3V Power Supply and Power dissipation ≤ 8W

v Operates at 10.3125Gbps per channel

v Application for Datacom / Telecom switch & router connections

R

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review