Hot Sale on 400G/800G OSFP/QSFP-DD Transceivers DAC ACC!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Deutsch
  7. 한국어
  8. العربية
  9. にほんご
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR Compatible 40G QSFP+ SR Bi-Directional 850nm/900nm 100m/150m Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:18825
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN:
QSFPP-40G-SR-BD
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : 3-5 working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR Compatible 40G QSFP+ SR Bi-Directional Transceiver Module (850nm, 900nm MMF 100m/150m Duplex LC)

40G QSFP+ SR Bi-Directional is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, LC Duplex, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. This transceiver is a high-performance module for short-range duplex data communication and interconnects applications. It integrates four electrical data lanes in each direction into transmission over a single LC duplex fiber optic cable. Each electrical lane operates at 10.3125 Gbps and conforms to the 40GE XLPPI interface.

Product Details

Juniper Compatible JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSRVendor Name FiberMall
Form Factor QSFP+Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 850nm, 900nmMax Distance 100m @ OM3 /150m @OM4
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -4.0~+5.0dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -6.0dBm
Protocols 40G Ethernet, IEEE802.3ba-2010, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FiberMall' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experiences in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR 40Gb QSFP BIDI Transceiver | FiberMall

our advantages

Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR 40Gb QSFP BIDI Transceiver | FiberMall

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR 40Gb QSFP BIDI Transceiver | FiberMall

Professional Service

Technical Support
Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR 40Gb QSFP BIDI Transceiver | FiberMall

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR 40Gb QSFP BIDI Transceiver | FiberMall

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR 40Gb QSFP BIDI Transceiver | FiberMall

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR 40Gb QSFP BIDI Transceiver | FiberMall

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR 40Gb QSFP BIDI Transceiver | FiberMall

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR 40Gb QSFP BIDI Transceiver | FiberMall

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

FiberMall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR 40Gb QSFP BIDI Transceiver | FiberMall
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR 40Gb QSFP BIDI Transceiver | FiberMall
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR 40Gb QSFP BIDI Transceiver | FiberMall
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR 40Gb QSFP BIDI Transceiver | FiberMall
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR 40Gb QSFP BIDI Transceiver | FiberMall
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR 40Gb QSFP BIDI Transceiver | FiberMall
Juniper EX4300
Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR 40Gb QSFP BIDI Transceiver | FiberMall
HW S5700-28X-L1-AC
Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR 40Gb QSFP BIDI Transceiver | FiberMall
Brocade VDX 6720
Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR 40Gb QSFP BIDI Transceiver | FiberMall
DELL S4048 ON
Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR 40Gb QSFP BIDI Transceiver | FiberMall
DATACOM DM4100
Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR 40Gb QSFP BIDI Transceiver | FiberMall
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Product Features

v Compliant to the 40GbE XLPPI electrical specification per IEEE 802.3ba-2010

v Compliant to QSFP+ SFF-8436 Specification

v Operates at 10.3125 Gbps per electrical channel with 64b/66b encoded data

v QSFP MSA compliant

v Capable of over 100m transmission on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 150m on OM4 MMF

v Single +3.3V power supply operating  

v RoHS Compliant Part

v Utilizes a standard LC duplex fiber cable allowing the reuse of existing cable infrastructure

v Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet interconnectsDatacom/Telecom switch & router connections, Data aggregation, and backplane applications.

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
Christian Lowell
Switzerland
Verified Purchase
5.0
2022-08-28
The Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD is fully compatible with my switch, just as the Sale Manager said.
Dominic Snow
Switzerland
Verified Purchase
5.0
2022-08-26
Great experience overall when dealing with Fiber Mall.
Nicola Christian
Canada
Verified Purchase
5.0
2022-05-30
The product Huawei QSFP-40G-SR-BD with duplex LC connector offers me a compelling solution.
Godfery Yonng
United States
Verified Purchase
4.0
2022-04-14
They were outstanding. Fiber Mall even reached out to make sure that I received the item 40G QSFP+ SR BD and it worked.
Walter
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2022-01-11
Installed these modules, Huawei QSFP-40G-SR-BD, for nearly one month. They offered seamless connectivity between my switches, helping to set up a stable 40Gbe network.
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review