Hot Sale on 400G/800G OSFP/QSFP-DD Transceivers DAC ACC!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Deutsch
  7. 한국어
  8. العربية
  9. にほんご
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

Juniper Compatible 100G QSFP28 BIDI TX1331nm/RX1271nm PAM4 Single Lambda LC SMF 10km DDM Optical Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:19510
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Transmission Mode
Single Lambda
FM PN:
Q28-100G32-BX10
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : 3-5 working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

Juniper Compatible 100G QSFP28 Bidirectional PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module (TX1331nm/RX1271nm Simplex LC SMF 10km DDM)

100G BIDI QSFP28 optical transceiver uses the wavelengths of TX1331nm/RX1271nm with PAM4 signals for up to 10km transmission over single-mode fiber. The module supports 103.125/106.25/111.8Gb/s with PAM4 lane signaling data rate with a simplex LC connector using the QSFP28 footprint. This bidirectional transceiver is fully compliant with QSFP28 MSA, 100G OTU4, 802.3cu, SFF-8636 & SFF-8679 specifications in 100GBASE-LR1 BIDI applications. The hot-swapping module features an I2C interface with integrated digital diagnostic monitoring functions.

Product Details

FiberMall P/N Q28-100G32-BX10Vendor Name FiberMall
Form Factor QSFP28Max Data Rate 111.8Gbps
Wavelength TX1331nm/RX1271nmMax Distance 10km
Connector Simplex LCTransmitter Type EML
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type PIN
DDM Support YesModulation Format PAM4
TX Power -1.4~+4.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -6.1dBm
Protocols 802.3cu, SFF-8636 & SFF-8679,
100G OTU4, QSFP28 MSA
Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FiberMall' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experiences in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Juniper Compatible 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1331nm 10km Optics | FiberMall

our advantages

Juniper Compatible 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1331nm 10km Optics | FiberMall

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
Juniper Compatible 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1331nm 10km Optics | FiberMall

Professional Service

Technical Support
Juniper Compatible 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1331nm 10km Optics | FiberMall

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
Juniper Compatible 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1331nm 10km Optics | FiberMall

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

Juniper Compatible 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1331nm 10km Optics | FiberMall

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
Juniper Compatible 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1331nm 10km Optics | FiberMall

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
Juniper Compatible 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1331nm 10km Optics | FiberMall

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
Juniper Compatible 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1331nm 10km Optics | FiberMall

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

FiberMall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

Juniper Compatible 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1331nm 10km Optics | FiberMall
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
Juniper Compatible 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1331nm 10km Optics | FiberMall
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

Juniper Compatible 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1331nm 10km Optics | FiberMall
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
Juniper Compatible 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1331nm 10km Optics | FiberMall
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
Juniper Compatible 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1331nm 10km Optics | FiberMall
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
Juniper Compatible 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1331nm 10km Optics | FiberMall
Juniper EX4300
Juniper Compatible 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1331nm 10km Optics | FiberMall
HW S5700-28X-L1-AC
Juniper Compatible 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1331nm 10km Optics | FiberMall
Brocade VDX 6720
Juniper Compatible 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1331nm 10km Optics | FiberMall
DELL S4048 ON
Juniper Compatible 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1331nm 10km Optics | FiberMall
DATACOM DM4100
Juniper Compatible 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1331nm 10km Optics | FiberMall
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Product Features

v Supports 100GBASE-LR1 BIDI

v Lane signaling rate 103.125/106.25/111.8Gb/s with PAM4

v Up to 10km transmission on SMF

v 4x25.78Gb/s with NRZ electrical interface (CAUI-4)

v High-speed I/O electrical interface

v Single +3.3V power supply

v Support Huawei TX_DIS and RX_LOS for telecom application

v Maximum power consumption 4.5 W

v Compliant to 802.3cu, SFF-8636&SFF-8679 standard, EU Directive 2011/65/EU

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
Erin Abe
Switzerland
Verified Purchase
5.0
2022-03-23
We’ve got nice overall experience with the company and are looking forward to more cooperation.
Morgan Hearst
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2022-01-15
Installed 100G QSFP28 BIDI Single Lambda 1331nm 10km on our switches, they worked as expected.
Monroe Tommy
Canada
Verified Purchase
5.0
2021-12-12
Never failed me, always delivered on time or ahead of the estimated delivery.
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review