10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite 1310nm (LAN WDM) 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:10047
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN:
QSFP28-100G-ER4
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite Transceiver Module (1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm SMF 40km LC DDM)

Product Details

Cisco Compatible QSFP-100G-ER4L-SVendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor QSFP28Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Wavelength 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm
1304.58nm, 1309.14nm
Max Distance 40km
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type LAN WDM EML
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type APD 
TX Power -2.9~+4.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -20.9dBm
Protocols 100G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100G ER4 Lite QSFP Transceiver

our advantages

Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100G ER4 Lite QSFP Transceiver

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100G ER4 Lite QSFP Transceiver

Professional Service

Technical Support
Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100G ER4 Lite QSFP Transceiver

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100G ER4 Lite QSFP Transceiver

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100G ER4 Lite QSFP Transceiver

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100G ER4 Lite QSFP Transceiver

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100G ER4 Lite QSFP Transceiver

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100G ER4 Lite QSFP Transceiver

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

Fiber Mall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100G ER4 Lite QSFP Transceiver
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100G ER4 Lite QSFP Transceiver
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100G ER4 Lite QSFP Transceiver
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100G ER4 Lite QSFP Transceiver
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100G ER4 Lite QSFP Transceiver
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100G ER4 Lite QSFP Transceiver
Juniper EX4300
Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100G ER4 Lite QSFP Transceiver
Huawei S5700-28X-L1-AC
Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100G ER4 Lite QSFP Transceiver
Brocade VDX 6720
Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100G ER4 Lite QSFP Transceiver
DELL S4048 ON
Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100G ER4 Lite QSFP Transceiver
DATACOM DM4100
Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100G ER4 Lite QSFP Transceiver
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Product Features

v Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor

v Compliant to Ethernet 100GBASE-ER4 Lite

v Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

v Up to 30km reach for G.652 SMF without FEC

v Up to 40km reach for G.652 SMF with FEC

v Single +3.3V power supply

v Operating case temperature: 0~70°C

v Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)

v Receiver: 4x25Gb/s APD ROSA

v 4x25G electrical interface (OIF CEI-28G-VSR)

v Maximum power consumption 4.5W

v Duplex LC receptacle

v RoHS-6 compliant

 

Applications

v 100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet Links

v Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

v Client-side 100G Telecom connections

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
Jacob Turner
United States
Verified Purchase
4.0
2020-03-19
It was exactly what I was looking for and I was very happy with the quality. It is far exceeded my expectations! I highly recommend this to anyone.
Daniel Brook
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-03-18
I was also impressed by their services. They always answered my questions in no time. Many thanks...
Ethan Stewart
United States
Verified Purchase
4.0
2020-03-16
We are thrilled by the professionalism and great enthusiasm of Fiber Mall tech stuff and sales rep. Thank you so much.
Andrew Taaffe
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-03-15
The packages arrived fast and well-packed. We really appreciate that. We’ve got nice overall experience with the company and are looking forward to more cooperation.THANKS for what you’ve done for us.
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-03-15
The sales kindly arranged the shipping quickly and informed us of the logistics. The products arrived faster than we expected and ran well.
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review