10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 Single Lambda DR 1310nm 500m LC SMF with FEC DDM Optical Transceiver

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:17960
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN:
QSFP28-100G-DR1
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 PAM4 Single Lambda DR Optical Transceiver (1310nm SMF 500m LC with FEC DDM)

Product Details

Cisco Compatible QSFP-100G-DR-SVendor Name Fiber Mall
Form Factor QSFP28Max Data Rate 100Gbps Single Lambda
Wavelength 1310nmMax Distance 500m
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type EML
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -2.4~+4.0dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -4.4dBm
DDM Support YESFEC Support YES
Protocols IEEE802.3cd 100GBASE-DR, 100G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 Transceiver

our advantages

Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 Transceiver

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 Transceiver

Professional Service

Technical Support
Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 Transceiver

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 Transceiver

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 Transceiver

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 Transceiver

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 Transceiver

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 Transceiver

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

Fiber Mall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 Transceiver
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 Transceiver
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 Transceiver
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 Transceiver
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 Transceiver
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 Transceiver
Juniper EX4300
Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 Transceiver
Huawei S5700-28X-L1-AC
Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 Transceiver
Brocade VDX 6720
Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 Transceiver
DELL S4048 ON
Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 Transceiver
DATACOM DM4100
Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 Transceiver
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Product Features

QSFP28 MSA compliant

Supports 53.125Gbaud

IEEE802.3cd 100GBASE-DR Specification compliant

Up to 500m transmission on single mode fiber (SMF) with FEC

Operating case temperature: 0 to 70

4x25G electrical interface (OIF CEI-28G- VSR)

Maximum power consumption 4W

LC duplex connector

RoHS compliant

 

Applications

Data Center Interconnect

100G Ethernet

Enterprise networking

 

General Description

This product is a transceiver module designed for 500m optical communication applications. The module incorporates one channel optical signal, on 1310nm center wavelength,  operating at 50Gbaud data rate. The transmitter path incorporates an EML Driver and a cooled EML together. On the receiver path, the input optical signal is coupled to a Pin photodiode detector. A DSP based gearbox is used to convert 4x25Gbps NRZ signals to 1x50Gbaud PAM4 signal. Also, a 4-channel retimer and FEC block are integrated in this DSP. The electrical interface is compliant with IEEE 802.3cd and QSFP28 MSA in the transmitting and receiving directions, and optical interface is compliant with IEEE 802.3cd and 100G Lambda MSA with Duplex LC connector. The module has a maximum power consumption of 3.5W.

The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference

 

Functional Description

This product converts the 4-channel of 100Gbps aggregated NRZ electrical input data into one channel of 50Gbaud PAM4 optical signal (light) on 1310nm center wavelength through a DSP based gearbox, by a driven cooled Electro-absorption Modulated DFB Laser (EML). The light propagates out of the transmitter into an SMF fiber. The receiver module accepts the 50Gbaud PAM4 optical signal input and converts it into a 50Gbaud PAM4 electrical signal via a linear amplifier. And then convert the 50Gbaud PAM4 signal into 4 channels of 25Gbps NRZ signals. 

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review