Need Help?
Select Country/Region
Help

QSFP28-100G-SR4 100G QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m MTP/MPO MMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:10001
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: QSFP28-100G-SR4
Ship From:
China
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Recently Viewed

100G QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 100m MTP/MPO DDM)

Product Details

Fiber Mall P/N QSFP28-100G-SR4Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor QSFP28Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Wavelength 850nmMax Distance 100m on OM4
Connector MPT/MPO-12Transmitter Type  850nm VCSEL
Cable Type MMFReceiver Type  PIN
TX Power -8.4~+2.4dBmReceiver Sensitivity  < -10.3dBm
Protocols 100G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature  0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Fiber Mall QSFP28-100G-SR4 100G QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver Module

Fiber Mall QSFP28-100G-SR4 100G QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver Module

Fiber Mall QSFP28-100G-SR4 100G QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver Module



Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data
  • Q: Why should I trust FIBERMALL.COM compatible transceivers? By E***g on 2019-10-22

    A: Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FIBERMALL.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out.By HUIJING on 2019-10-22

  • More

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
Bancroft Fregory
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-01-07
First time buying products from the company, delivery arrived early. I would definitely use this vendor again!
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-01-06
High quality tools at an affordable price. Will definitely purchase from again in the future!
Verified Purchase
4.0
2020-01-06
I'm extremely satisfied with my purchase. The site is also easy to navigate and manipulate.
Mieczyslaw Diulio
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-01-04
Arrived exactly on time and in great condition. Great place to get what I need fast.
Royston Duff
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-01-03
Service like this will definitely keep coming and telling others just what great company you are.
Angelia Voight
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2019-10-22
I really worried about third-party modules previously, especially for 100G modules. My sales Shirley shew me their 100G switch for testing and promised to send me test report before shipment. Then I tried. The test result is beyond my imagination and it works well on my Cisco switch. It's important to keep trying. You will find much good things.
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review