United States / $ USD
Need Help?
Select Country/Region
Help

QSFP28-100G-PSM4 100G QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 500m MTP/MPO SMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:10013
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: QSFP28-100G-PSM4
Ship From:
China
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Recently Viewed

100G QSFP28 PSM4 Transceiver Module (1310nm SMF 500m MTP/MPO DDM)

Product Details

Fiber Mall P/N QSFP28-100G-PSM4Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor QSFP28Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Wavelength 1310nmMax Distance 500m
Connector MTP/MPO-12Transmitter Type 4x DFB
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -5.5~+2.0dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -10.2dBm
Protocols 100G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Fiber Mall QSFP28-100G-PSM4 100G QSFP28 PSM4 Transceiver Module

Fiber Mall QSFP28-100G-PSM4 100G QSFP28 PSM4 Transceiver Module

Fiber Mall QSFP28-100G-PSM4 100G QSFP28 PSM4 Transceiver Module



Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-03-03
Impressive service support, any time I have some product knowledge issues, the rep will get me known soon, and the tech support always help you.
Verified Purchase
4.0
2020-03-03
I was impressed by how easy it was to order and helpfulness of frontline staff, when I needed to change the delivery address to arrive upstate at a business function.
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-03-02
I have used the Chat process with other companies. I can't say enough good things about Fiber Mall and their interactions with customers! Simply one of the best I have encountered!! A company with great service!
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-03-02
What an amazing store - and amazing people! Everything has arrived on time, in good condition, without any problems.
Zechariah Hogan
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-01-18
I'm satisfied with the price, more surprisingly, the quality is better than I imagined. Fiber Mall, I will do more business with you in the future~
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review