The delivery time might be longer than usual due to COVID-19.
United States / $ USD
Help
Select Country/Region
Help

QSFP28-100G-IR4 100G QSFP28 IR4 1310nm 2km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:10019
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} / {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}{{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: QSFP28-100G-IR4
Ship From:
CN
Shipping:
2 {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'in stock Processing time:Ships in 24 hours.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}
undeliverable
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}

Recently Viewed

{{item.detail.name}}

{{item.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{item.displayed_price.value}} / {{item.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}

100G QSFP28 IR4 Transceiver Module (1310nm SMF 2km LC DDM)

Product Details

Fiber Mall P/NQSFP28-100G-IR4Vendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorQSFP28Max Data Rate103.1Gbps
Wavelength1310nm
Max Distance2km
ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter Type LAN WDM DFB
Cable TypeSMF
Receiver Type PIN
TX Power-6.5~+2.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -11.5dBm
Protocols100G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

QSFP28-100G-IR4 100G QSFP28 IR4 1310nm 2km  LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

QSFP28-100G-IR4 100G QSFP28 IR4 1310nm 2km  LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

QSFP28-100G-IR4 100G QSFP28 IR4 1310nm 2km  LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module



Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-01-14
Good shopping experience!
This product was priced very competitively and worked exactly as intended. I am very happy with it and highly recommend it.
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-01-13
Solid Performance and excellent experience
Items were ordered for a very important project. I am amazed that they had everything in stock. Incredible value!
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-01-13
All is good but the over packed
I was amazed by their cheap price, so I suggest my boss to try it out. The order has arrived in five days, they all work fine. Exceptionally satisfaction with Fiber Mall quality, service and prices.
Verified Purchase
4.0
2020-01-12
Professional service and high quality
I have to say both the customer support and account manager are very professional. They answered my questions about application and recommended the appropriate product。 Thanks for their useful help.
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-01-10
What a brilliant product!
I haven't even had this 24 hours and I can honestly say it's one of the best and most beneficial products I have bought ! brilliant product, delivered earlier than originally stated and work excellent
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review