Fiber Optic Transceivers Enjoy free shipping on orders over $300!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

QSFP28-100G-IR4 100G QSFP28 IR4 1310nm (CWDM4) 2km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:10019
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN:
QSFP28-100G-IR4
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

100G QSFP28 CWDM4 Transceiver Module (1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm SMF 2km LC DDM)

Product Details

Fiber Mall P/N QSFP28-100G-IR4Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor QSFP28Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Wavelength 1271nm, 1291nm
1311nm, 1331nm
Max Distance 2km
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type CWDM4 DFB
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type  PIN
TX Power -6.5~+2.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity  < -11.5dBm
Protocols 100G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature  0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Fiber Mall QSFP28-100G-IR4 QSFP28 IR4 100G Optical Transceiver

Fiber Mall QSFP28-100G-IR4 QSFP28 IR4 100G Optical Transceiver

Fiber Mall QSFP28-100G-IR4 QSFP28 IR4 100G Optical Transceiver



Product Features

vSupports103.1Gb/s, each lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s

vUp to 2km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF) with FEC

vLAN WDM DFB laser and PIN receiver

vI2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

vQSFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector

vSingle +3.3V power supply

v4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

v100G CWDM4 MSA Technical Spec Rev1.1

vMaximum power consumption 3.5W

vOperating case temperature: 0 to +70°C

vComplies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 6/6)

 

Application

vData Center Interconnect

v100G Ethernet

vInfiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

vEnterprise Networking

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-01-14
This product was priced very competitively and worked exactly as intended. I am very happy with it and highly recommend it.
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-01-13
Items were ordered for a very important project. I am amazed that they had everything in stock. Incredible value!
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-01-13
I was amazed by their cheap price, so I suggest my boss to try it out. The order has arrived in five days, they all work fine. Exceptionally satisfaction with Fiber Mall quality, service and prices.
Verified Purchase
4.0
2020-01-12
I have to say both the customer support and account manager are very professional. They answered my questions about application and recommended the appropriate product。 Thanks for their useful help.
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-01-10
I haven't even had this 24 hours and I can honestly say it's one of the best and most beneficial products I have bought ! brilliant product, delivered earlier than originally stated and work excellent
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review