10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

QSFP28-100G-IR4 100G QSFP28 IR4 1310nm (CWDM4) 2km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

FM PN:
QSFP28-100G-IR4
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

100G QSFP28 CWDM4 Transceiver Module (1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm SMF 2km LC DDM)

Product Details

Fiber Mall P/N QSFP28-100G-IR4Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor QSFP28Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Wavelength 1271nm, 1291nm
1311nm, 1331nm
Max Distance 2km
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type CWDM DFB
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type  PIN
TX Power -6.5~+2.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity  < -11.5dBm
Protocols 100G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature  0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Fiber Mall QSFP28-100G-IR4 QSFP28 IR4 100G Optical Transceiver

our advantages

Fiber Mall QSFP28-100G-IR4 QSFP28 IR4 100G Optical Transceiver

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
Fiber Mall QSFP28-100G-IR4 QSFP28 IR4 100G Optical Transceiver

Professional Service

Technical Support
Fiber Mall QSFP28-100G-IR4 QSFP28 IR4 100G Optical Transceiver

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
Fiber Mall QSFP28-100G-IR4 QSFP28 IR4 100G Optical Transceiver

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

Fiber Mall QSFP28-100G-IR4 QSFP28 IR4 100G Optical Transceiver

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
Fiber Mall QSFP28-100G-IR4 QSFP28 IR4 100G Optical Transceiver

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
Fiber Mall QSFP28-100G-IR4 QSFP28 IR4 100G Optical Transceiver

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
Fiber Mall QSFP28-100G-IR4 QSFP28 IR4 100G Optical Transceiver

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

Fiber Mall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

Fiber Mall QSFP28-100G-IR4 QSFP28 IR4 100G Optical Transceiver
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
Fiber Mall QSFP28-100G-IR4 QSFP28 IR4 100G Optical Transceiver
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

Fiber Mall QSFP28-100G-IR4 QSFP28 IR4 100G Optical Transceiver
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
Fiber Mall QSFP28-100G-IR4 QSFP28 IR4 100G Optical Transceiver
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
Fiber Mall QSFP28-100G-IR4 QSFP28 IR4 100G Optical Transceiver
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
Fiber Mall QSFP28-100G-IR4 QSFP28 IR4 100G Optical Transceiver
Juniper EX4300
Fiber Mall QSFP28-100G-IR4 QSFP28 IR4 100G Optical Transceiver
Huawei S5700-28X-L1-AC
Fiber Mall QSFP28-100G-IR4 QSFP28 IR4 100G Optical Transceiver
Brocade VDX 6720
Fiber Mall QSFP28-100G-IR4 QSFP28 IR4 100G Optical Transceiver
DELL S4048 ON
Fiber Mall QSFP28-100G-IR4 QSFP28 IR4 100G Optical Transceiver
DATACOM DM4100
Fiber Mall QSFP28-100G-IR4 QSFP28 IR4 100G Optical Transceiver
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Product Features

vSupports103.1Gb/s, each lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s

vUp to 2km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF) with FEC

vLAN WDM DFB laser and PIN receiver

vI2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

vQSFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector

vSingle +3.3V power supply

v4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

v100G CWDM4 MSA Technical Spec Rev1.1

vMaximum power consumption 3.5W

vOperating case temperature: 0 to +70°C

vComplies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 6/6)

 

Application

vData Center Interconnect

v100G Ethernet

vInfiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

vEnterprise Networking

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-01-14
This product was priced very competitively and worked exactly as intended. I am very happy with it and highly recommend it.
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-01-13
Items were ordered for a very important project. I am amazed that they had everything in stock. Incredible value!
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-01-13
I was amazed by their cheap price, so I suggest my boss to try it out. The order has arrived in five days, they all work fine. Exceptionally satisfaction with Fiber Mall quality, service and prices.
Verified Purchase
4.0
2020-01-12
I have to say both the customer support and account manager are very professional. They answered my questions about application and recommended the appropriate product。 Thanks for their useful help.
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-01-10
I haven't even had this 24 hours and I can honestly say it's one of the best and most beneficial products I have bought ! brilliant product, delivered earlier than originally stated and work excellent
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review