10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

Dell Q28-100G-4WDM-10 Compatible 100G QSFP28 4WDM 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:18073
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN:
QSFP28-100G-4WDM-10
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

Dell Q28-100G-4WDM-10 Compatible 100G QSFP28 4WDM Transceiver Module (1271nm,1291nm,1311nm,1331nm SMF 10km LC DDM)

Product Details

Dell Compatible Q28-100G-4WDM-10Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor QSFP28Max Data Rate 111.81Gbps
Wavelength 1271nm,1291nm
1311nm,1331nm
Max Distance 10km
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type CWDM4 DML
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -6~+2.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -13.0dBm
Protocols 100G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Dell Q28-100G-4WDM-10 Compatible QSFP 4WDM 10km Transceivers

our advantages

Dell Q28-100G-4WDM-10 Compatible QSFP 4WDM 10km Transceivers

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
Dell Q28-100G-4WDM-10 Compatible QSFP 4WDM 10km Transceivers

Professional Service

Technical Support
Dell Q28-100G-4WDM-10 Compatible QSFP 4WDM 10km Transceivers

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
Dell Q28-100G-4WDM-10 Compatible QSFP 4WDM 10km Transceivers

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

Dell Q28-100G-4WDM-10 Compatible QSFP 4WDM 10km Transceivers

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
Dell Q28-100G-4WDM-10 Compatible QSFP 4WDM 10km Transceivers

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
Dell Q28-100G-4WDM-10 Compatible QSFP 4WDM 10km Transceivers

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
Dell Q28-100G-4WDM-10 Compatible QSFP 4WDM 10km Transceivers

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

Fiber Mall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

Dell Q28-100G-4WDM-10 Compatible QSFP 4WDM 10km Transceivers
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
Dell Q28-100G-4WDM-10 Compatible QSFP 4WDM 10km Transceivers
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

Dell Q28-100G-4WDM-10 Compatible QSFP 4WDM 10km Transceivers
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
Dell Q28-100G-4WDM-10 Compatible QSFP 4WDM 10km Transceivers
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
Dell Q28-100G-4WDM-10 Compatible QSFP 4WDM 10km Transceivers
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
Dell Q28-100G-4WDM-10 Compatible QSFP 4WDM 10km Transceivers
Juniper EX4300
Dell Q28-100G-4WDM-10 Compatible QSFP 4WDM 10km Transceivers
Huawei S5700-28X-L1-AC
Dell Q28-100G-4WDM-10 Compatible QSFP 4WDM 10km Transceivers
Brocade VDX 6720
Dell Q28-100G-4WDM-10 Compatible QSFP 4WDM 10km Transceivers
DELL S4048 ON
Dell Q28-100G-4WDM-10 Compatible QSFP 4WDM 10km Transceivers
DATACOM DM4100
Dell Q28-100G-4WDM-10 Compatible QSFP 4WDM 10km Transceivers
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Product Features

4 lanes MUX/DEMUX design

Integrated CWDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 10km reach over SMF

Support 100GBASE-CWDM4 for line rate of 103.125Gbps and OTU4 for line rate of 111.81Gbps

Aggregate bandwidth of > 100Gbps

Duplex LC connectors

Compliant with IEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 standard IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 chip to module electrical standard ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02 standard 

Single +3.3V power supply operating  

Built-in digital diagnostic functions  

Temperature range 0°C to 70°C  

RoHS Compliant Part

Support FEC(Forward Error Correction)


Applications

Local Area Network (LAN)

Wide Area Network (WAN)

Ethernet switches and router applications

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review