The delivery time might be longer than usual due to COVID-19.
United States / $ USD
Help
Select Country/Region
Help

QSFP28-100G-ER4 100G QSFP28 ER4 1310nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:10045
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} / {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}{{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: QSFP28-100G-ER4
Ship From:
CN
Shipping:
12 {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'in stock Processing time:Ships in 24 hours.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}
undeliverable
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}

Recently Viewed

{{item.detail.name}}

{{item.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{item.displayed_price.value}} / {{item.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}

100G QSFP28 ER4 Transceiver Module (1310nm SMF 40km LC DDM)

Product Details

Fiber Mall P/NQSFP28-100G-ER4Vendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorQSFP28Max Data Rate103.1Gbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Distance40km
ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter TypeLAN WDM EML
Cable TypeSMF
Receiver TypeAPD 
TX Power-2.9~+4.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -20.9dBm
Protocols100G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

QSFP28-100G-ER4 100G QSFP28 ER4 1310nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

QSFP28-100G-ER4 100G QSFP28 ER4 1310nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

QSFP28-100G-ER4 100G QSFP28 ER4 1310nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module



Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
Christopher Wave
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-03-25
Most trusted module supplier
It works smoothly on my devices. It is worth buying. By the way, the package is really careful and firm.
Matthew Turon
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-03-23
Work well on my devices
Very fast delivery speed and perfect packaging with my order. They all work flawlessly without any issues. Nice products for me!
Joshua Spiros
United States
Verified Purchase
4.0
2020-03-21
Everything went as expected.
Fast shipping, reasonable price, nice customer service. Thanks!
Anthony Joseph
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-03-20
Good customer service
Seller delivered as promised and the packaging was great. I will definitely buy optic modules from Fiber Mall again.
Anthony Joseph
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-03-20
Price was very reasonable and good quality.
Fiber Mall has everything you could possibly want or need. As for this module, its quality is very good.
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review